Parm Rater Logo

Parm Rater

RatingsLocationsMapGalleryLeaderboardSearch
Sign inGet the App
RatingsLocationsMapGalleryLeaderboardSearchSign inGet the App

Parm RaterFind, rate and share the best chicken parmigiana in the country.

Download on the App StoreDownload on the Google Play
700+
Locations
1,950+
Ratings
2,700+
Members
PARMA45%
55%PARMI
Create profile to cast your vote
Parmigiana at Waterfront HotelWaterfront Hotel
7.4/10
Parmigiana at Talbot TavernTalbot Tavern
6/10
Parmigiana at Panorama HotelPanorama Hotel
7/10

Top Locations

All
The Tasmanian Inn01Top rated in Australia
8/10

The Tasmanian Inn

Hobart, TAS$20–$3150 ratings
Great Taste
02
Moonah Hotel and Cellars

Moonah Hotel and Cellars

Moonah, TAS$21–$3275 ratings
8.1/10
03
The Whaler

The Whaler

Battery Point, TAS$27–$3520 ratings
8.3/10
04
Communion Brewing Co

Communion Brewing Co

Burnie, TAS$28–$3752 ratings
8.9/10
05
Cascade Hotel

Cascade Hotel

South Hobart, TAS$28–$337 ratings
8.5/10

Parm Rater Wrapped is coming

Your 2026 in parmigianas. Every rating you leave between now and December builds it, then the app hands the whole year back to you.

Learn more

47

Parmigianas

9.4

Your best

Who does it best?

Western Australia, 7.8 out of 10 from 39 ratingsNorthern Territory, 7.7 out of 10 from 10 ratingsSouth Australia, 7.3 out of 10 from 25 ratingsQueensland, 6.9 out of 10 from 99 ratingsNew South Wales, 6.9 out of 10 from 116 ratingsVictoria, 7.4 out of 10 from 179 ratingsTasmania, 7.7 out of 10 from 1386 ratingsAustralian Capital Territory, 7.5 out of 10 from 46 ratingsWA★7.839 ratingsNT★7.710 ratingsSA★7.325 ratingsQLD★6.999 ratingsNSW★6.9116 ratingsVIC★7.4179 ratingsTAS★7.71,386 ratingsACT★7.546 ratings

Latest Images

Parm Rater newsletter

Stay in the Loop

Get the monthly Parm Rater digest with top-rated spots, new deals, and community highlights straight to your inbox. Unsubscribe anytime.

View past newsletters
Parm Rater newsletter

Latest Ratings

Parm Rater LogoParm Rater

Community-driven parmigiana ratings from across Australia. Find a good one near you, or warn the rest of us.

Real parmigianas, real photos, scores out of 10

Explore

  • Locations
  • Map
  • Ratings
  • Gallery
  • Search
  • Newsletter

Support

  • About
  • Contact Us

Legal

  • Terms and Conditions
  • Privacy Policy

Get the App

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play
Best parmigianas by state:NSWVICQLDTASSAWANTACT

© 2026 Parm Rater. All rights reserved.

Latest Ratings

All
Rating Image - Dampier Mermaid Hotel
🏆Perfect 10
10/10
Dampier Mermaid Hotel
Dampier, WA$30.00

“This is thi killparick parmi. Hands down the best parmi ive ever had and very repeatable this is my local and i get this all the time. Even salad and chips dont miss”

User Image
Lachlan Fry· Today
Rating Image - The Colonist
6.7/10
The Colonist
Norwood, SA$35.00
Jesse Saccardo· Today
Rating Image - Keg & Brew Hotel
4.8/10
Keg & Brew Hotel
Surry Hills, NSW$32.00
Matthew French· 1d ago
Rating Image - Kingston Hotel
8.1/10
Kingston Hotel
Kingston, ACT$30.00
User Image
Parmi-Penetrater· 1d ago
Rating Image - The Whaler
8.4/10
The Whaler
Battery Point, TAS$28.00

“Good juicy chicken with a good amount of sauce. Mixture of different cheeses on top was a nice touch! Chips were crisp, salad was a let down.”

User Image
Robbie V· 1d ago
Rating Image - The Grand Hotel Warrandyte
7.7/10
The Grand Hotel Warrandyte
Warrandyte, VIC$32.00

“Had to order food at separate bar to beer, bit unclear. Good bordering on great minus the temp, was a little too room temp for my liking. Great and speedy service despite being pumping. Would eat again.”

Heidirobbo· 1d ago
Rating Image - Mornington Inn
6.6/10
Mornington Inn
Mornington, TAS$23.00
User Image
Brad Robertson· 2d ago
Rating Image - Prince of Wales Hotel
9/10
Prince of Wales Hotel
Evandale, TAS$29.00

“Amazing parmi, great crumb and sauce with tons of cheese. Had a side of curry sauce for something different absolutely rate that 👌🏻”

jason d· 3d ago
Rating Image - Argosy Motor Inn
8.8/10
Argosy Motor Inn
Devonport, TAS

“Wow, the argosy have done alright this time. Beautifully crumbed schnitzel which was really filling and good size. The only let down was the shredded ham they’ve used. The chips and gravy were honestly the best part though, the chips had chicken salt on them was which a bonus and were cooked to perfection. The mushroom gravy was so thick and full of flavour!”

User Image
Lochlan Benson· 4d ago
Rating Image - Hampton Hotel
6.8/10
Hampton Hotel
Hampton, VIC$22.00
Semra· 4d ago
View All Ratings

Eaten a parmigiana worth talking about?

Grab the app and add your rating.

Download on the App StoreDownload on the Google Play

Latest Images

All
Dampier Mermaid Hotel10
Dampier Mermaid Hotel
The Colonist6.7
The Colonist
Keg & Brew Hotel4.8
Keg & Brew Hotel
Kingston Hotel8.1
Kingston Hotel
The Whaler8.4
The Whaler
The Grand Hotel Warrandyte7.7
The Grand Hotel Warrandyte
Mornington Inn6.6
Mornington Inn
Prince of Wales Hotel9
Prince of Wales Hotel
Argosy Motor Inn8.8
Argosy Motor Inn
Hampton Hotel6.8
Hampton Hotel
Dorset Hotel, Derby9
Dorset Hotel, Derby
Cooleys Hotel - Bar & Dining7.8
Cooleys Hotel - Bar & Dining
Cooleys Hotel - Bar & Dining7.9
Cooleys Hotel - Bar & Dining
Hotel Steyne7.4
Hotel Steyne
Lone Star Rib House Cockburn6.6
Lone Star Rib House Cockburn